Upcoming Special Events

calendar13

parkrun Calendar

Launches October 28th Cloncurry (QLD) Kangaroo Island (SA) Railton (TAS) November 4th Koonwarra (VIC) Port Hedland (WA) East Richmond (NSW) 11th Broken Hill (NSW) Cowra (NSW) 18th Margaret River (WA) Lota (QLD) Whitfords Nodes (WA) 25th Miles (QLD) North Harbour (QLD) Sunbury (VIC) Yokine (WA) December 2nd Marriott Waters (VIC) St George (QLD) 9th Reynella East (SA) Windsor…

Bunyaville-parkrun_crop

Upcoming Special Events

Launches: 18/2 – Darebin (Vic), Dalby (Qld) 25/2 – Newborough (Vic) 4/3 – White Rock (Qld) Anniversaries: 4/2 – Toolern Creek (Vic) 2nd, Woodbridge Riverside (WA) 1st 11/2 – Golden Beach (Qld) 3rd, Ipswich QLD (Qld) 3rd, Lac Mac (NSW) 4th 18/2 – Kirra (Qld) 5th, Wyndham Vale (VIC) 1st 25/2 – Panania (NSW) 1st, Tuggeranong (ACT) 4th, Studley (Vic) 4th 11/3 –…

16252491_10158110431515324_8244701783761216531_o

Upcoming Special Events

Launches: 18/2 – Darebin (Vic), Dalby (Qld) 25/2 – Newborough (Vic) 4/3 – White Rock (Qld) Anniversaries: 4/2 – Toolern Creek (Vic) 2nd, Woodbridge Riverside (WA) 1st 11/2 – Golden Beach (Qld) 3rd, Ipswich QLD (Qld) 3rd, Lac Mac (NSW) 4th 18/2 – Kirra (Qld) 5th, Wyndham Vale (VIC) 1st 25/2 – Panania (NSW) 1st, Tuggeranong (ACT) 4th, Studley (Vic) 4th 11/3 –…

Logan_River_crop

Upcoming Special Events

Launches: 21/1 – Port Fairy (Vic),  Lithgow (NSW) 28/1 – Mudgee (NSW) 18/2 – Darebin (Vic), Dalby (Qld) 25/2 – Newborough (Vic) 4/3 – White Rock (Qld)   Anniversaries: 21/1 – Pioneer (WA) 3rd, Point Cook (Vic) 3rd, St Peters (NSW) 5th 28/1 –Bibra Lake (WA) 2nd  Churchill (Vic) 1st, Cooks River (NSW) 2nd  Tamborine Mountain (Qld) 2nd The Terrace (NSW) 1st 4/2 – Toolern Creek…

Hobart parkrun

Upcoming Special Events

Launches: 14/1 – Wondai (Qld) 21/1 – Port Fairy (Vic),  Lithgow (NSW) 28/1 – Mudgee (NSW) 18/2 – Darebin (Vic), Dalby (Qld) 25/2 – Newborough (Vic) 4/3 – White Rock (Qld)   Anniversaries: 14/1 – Shepparton (Vic) 3rd, Sirromet (Qld) 1st 21/1 – Pioneer (WA) 3rd, Point Cook (Vic) 3rd, St Peters (NSW) 5th 28/1 –Bibra Lake (WA) 2nd  Churchill (Vic) 1st, Cooks River (NSW)…

Aus_2016_10_11_1 (1)

Upcoming Special Events

Launches: 7/1 – Tannum Sands (Qld) 14/1 – Wondai (Qld) 21/1 – Port Fairy (Vic),  Lithgow (NSW) 28/1 – Mudgee (NSW) 18/2 – Darebin (Vic) 25/2 – Newborough (Vic) 4/3 – White Rock (Qld)   Anniversaries: 7/1 – Rocks Riverside (Qld) 3rd, Lawson (NSW) 2nd 14/1 – Pioneer (WA) 3rd, Shepparton (Vic) 3rd, Sirromet (Qld)…